Shusoke Sailing Club 2018 raceweek

Shustoke Sailing Club

2018 raceweek

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
16th Bronze LASER 161855 Tony Campion   1097 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 11.0 87.0 36.0
18th Bronze LASER 170586 Tom James   1097 14.0 (16.0) (15.0) 13.0 13.0 71.0 40.0
17th Bronze SOLO 4326 Rachel Brisoe   1143 (37.0 DNC) 11.0 (16.0) 15.0 14.0 93.0 40.0
14th Bronze SOLO 4624 Clive Brookes   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 9.0 105.0 31.0
21st Bronze 2000 22061 Fiona Moore   1107 16.0 (19.0) (37.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 105.0 49.0
19th Bronze MIRROR S/H 70112 Ross Patterson   1369 (37.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 121.0 47.0
20th Bronze MIRROR S/H 70471 Denis Ward   1369 15.0 15.0 18.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 122.0 48.0
29th Bronze LASER 168907 Rowan May   1097 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 14.0 37.0 DNC 162.0 88.0
31st Bronze LASER 83627 Chris O'Neil   1097 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 17.0 37.0 DNC 165.0 91.0
22nd Bronze 2000 2703 Marco Vaccarezza Ed Vaccarezza 1107 17.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 129.0 55.0
23rd Bronze LASER 146371 Ciaron Murphy   1097 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 (37.0 DNC) 130.0 56.0
24th Bronze MIRROR S/H 61449 Helen Jenkinson   1369 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 17.0 132.0 58.0
34th Bronze TOPPER 3252 Martin Wilde Steve Parry 1347 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 22.0 37.0 DNC 170.0 96.0
35th Bronze GP14 10126 J Tither Steve Small 1133 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 23.0 37.0 DNC 171.0 97.0
36th Bronze LASER 113691 Tully Kingsbury   1097 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 24.0 37.0 DNC 172.0 98.0
25th Bronze ALBACORE 1904 John Mayo Tolu Mayo 1041 (37.0 DNC) 21.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 16.0 148.0 74.0
32nd Bronze COMET TRIO 541 Carol Evans   1094 (37.0 DNC) 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 165.0 91.0
33rd Bronze COMET 108 Ray Tite   1204 (37.0 DNC) 20.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 168.0 94.0
27th Gold PHANTOM 1158 (1) Pete Smith   999 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 157.0 83.0
10th Gold OPTIMIST scar Scarlett Cawthorne   1665 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0) 7.0 10.0 80.0 22.0
15th Gold SOLO 4804 Tim Mardon   1143 10.0 (12.0) 11.3 OOD (37.0 DNC) 12.0 82.3 33.3
4th Gold SOLO 5635 Ann Biglin   1143 1.0 4.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 84.0 10.0
1st Gold SOLO 5504 Stuart Hydon   1143 (1.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 41.0 3.0
2nd Gold SOLO 4439 Cole Briscoe   1143 (2.0) 2.0 OOD (3.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Gold LARK 433 Adrian Padro Tracie Padro 1070 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (37.0 DNC) 50.0 7.0
5th Gold COMET TRIO 390 Tony Fulford   1094 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.3 OOD 21.3 11.3
7th Gold MIRROR S/H 70014 Malc Coombs   1369 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 (7.0) 34.0 16.0
9th Gold MIRROR S/H 70572 Fred Briscoe   1369 8.0 (10.0) (12.0) 8.0 4.0 42.0 20.0
6th Silver OPTIMIST 5555 Ralph Cawthorne   1665 (37.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 59.0 15.0
12th Silver MIRROR S/H 70514 Lindsay Haig   1369 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 69.0 22.0
11th Silver MIRROR S/H 70737 Tony Mason   1369 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 72.0 22.0
13th Silver MIRACLE 4026 Zara Turtle Millie Jenkinson / Louise Whithead 1210 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 77.0 28.0
8th Silver SOLO 5740 Mike Cossey   1143 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 91.0 17.0
26th Silver SOLO 4768 Jon cawthorne   1143 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 150.0 76.0
28th Silver MIRROR S/H 70025 Brian Nicholson   1369 (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 161.0 87.0
30th Silver LARK 2261 Andy Ward Toby Ward 1070 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 16.0 37.0 DNC 164.0 90.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com