2019 Winter Sunday Series R1 and R2

Shustoke Sailing club

2019 Winter Sundays R1 and R2

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 06/01 R2 06/01 R1 13/01 R2 13/01 R1 10/02 R2 10/02 R1 18/02 R2 18/02 Total Nett
1st   Gold 4439 Cole Briscoe   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
2nd   Gold 5740 Mike Cossey   5.0 4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 58.0 27.0
3rd   Silver 5025 Mike Evans   (31.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 71.0 40.0
4th   Gold 5468 Richard Charles   4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 114.0 83.0
5th   Gold 2528 Stuart Hydon Ann Biglin (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 129.0 98.0
6th Mirror Gold 70572 Fred Briscoe   11.0 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 151.0 120.0
7th   Gold 5642 Barrie Woodhall   9.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 159.0 128.0
8th   Gold 1123 Tim Mardon   8.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 160.0 129.0
9th   Gold 1158 Pete Smith   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 171.0 140.0
10th Mirror Gold 70530 Len Kniverton   17.0 RET (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 180.0 149.0
11th   Bronze 108 Ray Tite   15.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 181.0 150.0
12th   Gold 433 Darren Padro Sharon Padro 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 189.0 158.0
13th   Gold 5504 Stuart Hydon   1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 189.0 158.0
14th Mirror Silver 70514 Lindsay Haig   14.0 14.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 31.0 DNC 192.0 161.0
15th Mirror Gold 69035 Stuart Sutcliffe   13.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 18.0 RET 31.0 DNC 193.0 162.0
16th   Bronze 805 Calum Padro   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 194.0 163.0
17th Ladies Gold 5635 Ann Biglin   7.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 201.0 170.0
18th   Bronze 4624 Clive Brooks   12.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 207.0 176.0
19th Ladies Silver 4861 Jane Scott-Davis   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 208.0 177.0
20th Mirror Silver 70025 Brian Nicholson   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 9.0 209.0 178.0
21st Mirror Gold 70531 Fred Gilbert   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 222.0 191.0
22nd Junior Silver 5555 Ralph Cawthorne   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 222.0 191.0
23rd   Gold 390 Tony Fullford   6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 223.0 192.0
24th Mirror Silver 70613 Stuart Ellis   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 225.0 194.0
25th   Gold 178350 Tim Makepeace   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 227.0 196.0
26th Mirror Silver 70737 Tony Mason   10.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 227.0 196.0
27th   Bronze 161855 Tony Campion   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 228.0 197.0
28th   Bronze 3407 David Gilchrist   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 230.0 199.0
29th   Bronze 1111 Brian Webley   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 31.0 DNC 230.0 199.0
30th Ladies Bronze 4326 Rachel Briscoe   (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 DNC 232.0 201.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com